Skip to main content

Extreme Cowboy Racing

Winter Ignition Showdown EXCA Competition 17 May 2026 results

Bundaberg Recreational Precinct, Branyan QLD

Sunday 17 May 2026

Placings

Intermediate

  1. 1st Deb M.Springtime Blossom174.787
  2. 2nd Nikola G.Golden spin167.386
  3. 3rd Sharelle S.Arlo163.682

Non-Pro

  1. 1st Tiani C.Dually198.805
  2. 2nd Tiani C.Tin Tin193.122
  3. 3rd Deb M.Spoonfula Peaches N Cream189.840

Novice

  1. 1st Elizabeth G.Kerala Dancing Silhoette147.503
  2. 2nd Sharelle S.Arlo138.158
  3. 3rd Deejay B.Sweeties gonna givem lip113.826

Open

  1. 1st Tim L.Remedy Smokin Gun216.716
  2. 2nd Tiani C.Tin Tin213.506
  3. 3rd Tiani C.Dually210.228

Pee Wee Pistols

  1. 1st Evelyn T.Kings Memory Laine

Pro

  1. 1st Tim L.Remedy Smokin Gun204.964

Ride Smart

  1. 1st Deb M.Spoonfula Peaches N Cream184.522
  2. 2nd Deb M.Springtime Blossom180.533
  3. 3rd Elizabeth G.Kerala Dancing Silhoette166.591

Young Guns

  1. 1st Jay G.Golden spin119.948
  2. 2nd Lacey G.Golden spin102.686
  3. 3rd Megan L.Teddy101.230

Youth

  1. 1st Eva H.Stylish Texas Oak171.917
  2. 2nd Kyah H.Lethal Lil Wimpy157.750
  3. 3rd Bella Jean R.Whiskey Hott Shott147.713

Full results

Intermediate

Position Rider Horse Final score
1
Deb M.
Springtime Blossom
174.787
2
Nikola G.
Golden spin
167.386
3
Sharelle S.
Arlo
163.682
4
Deb M.
Spoonfula Peaches N Cream
146.565
5
Bianca W.
Wattlebrae Fury
140.478
6
Angie N.
Mr Furguson
134.255
7
Bianca W.
Wattlebrae Amelia
132.000
8
Kristy R.
Unknown
127.465
9
Bianca W.
Wattlebrae Pilot
118.000
10
Nathalie P.
Gwenael
112.000
11
Deejay B.
Sweeties gonna givem lip
100.000

Non-Pro

Position Rider Horse Final score
1
Tiani C.
Dually
198.805
2
Tiani C.
Tin Tin
193.122
3
Deb M.
Spoonfula Peaches N Cream
189.840
4
Eva H.
Stylish Texas Oak
180.465
5
Deb M.
Springtime Blossom
178.286
6
Kyah H.
Lethal Lil Wimpy
154.250
7
Angie N.
Mr Furguson
140.879

Novice

Position Rider Horse Final score
1
Elizabeth G.
Kerala Dancing Silhoette
147.503
2
Sharelle S.
Arlo
138.158
3
Deejay B.
Sweeties gonna givem lip
113.826
4
Samantha H.
Picasso
105.640
5
Kristy R.
Unknown
104.474
6
Nathalie P.
Gwenaël
76.000
7
Lisa C.
Masterclass
-

Open

Position Rider Horse Final score
1
Tim L.
Remedy Smokin Gun
216.716
2
Tiani C.
Tin Tin
213.506
3
Tiani C.
Dually
210.228
4
Bianca W.
Wattlebrae Fury
172.332
5
Bianca W.
Wattlebrae Pilot
162.455
6
Angie N.
Mr Furguson
159.209
7
Bianca W.
Wattlebrae Amelia
147.135

Pee Wee Pistols

Position Rider Horse Final score
1
Evelyn T.
Kings Memory Laine
-

Pro

Position Rider Horse Final score
1
Tim L.
Remedy Smokin Gun
204.964

Ride Smart

Position Rider Horse Final score
1
Deb M.
Spoonfula Peaches N Cream
184.522
2
Deb M.
Springtime Blossom
180.533
3
Elizabeth G.
Kerala Dancing Silhoette
166.591
4
Sharelle S.
Arlo
163.803

Young Guns

Position Rider Horse Final score
1
Jay G.
Golden spin
119.948
2
Lacey G.
Golden spin
102.686
3
Megan L.
Teddy
101.230
4
Ashleigh T.
Kerela Dancing Silhoette
94.900

Youth

Position Rider Horse Final score
1
Eva H.
Stylish Texas Oak
171.917
2
Kyah H.
Lethal Lil Wimpy
157.750
3
Bella Jean R.
Whiskey Hott Shott
147.713
4
Bella Jean R.
Lady Hollywood
140.832
5
Deejay B.
Jazzys Lil Spinna
140.427
6
Megan L.
Teddy
122.000