Skip to main content

Dressage

BDC ReRide Dressage Competition results

Riverview Equestrian, Elliott Heads QLD

Sunday 23 August 2026

Placings

BDC Intro to Dressage Test 1

  1. 1st Tina D.Cobalt62.35%
  2. 2nd Tina D.Dream of the Sea56.77%

BDC Intro to Dressage Test 1 (Ride 2)

  1. 1st Tina D.Cobalt61.77%
  2. 2nd Tina D.Dream of the Sea61.77%

Elementary 3.2

  1. 1st Cathy W.Rockin the Blues58.25%

Elementary 3.2 (Ride 2)

  1. 1st Cathy W.Rockin the Blues58.13%

Novice 2.1

  1. 1st Madisun G.Dreaming of Daffodil63.85%
  2. 2nd Meghan F.Dynamo63.27%

Novice 2.1 (Ride 2)

  1. 1st Madisun G.Dreaming of Daffodil65.00%
  2. 2nd Meghan F.Dynamo62.31%

Para - Pick your Test 1

  1. 1st Layne A.Just Van BOE55.00%

Para - Pick your Test 1 (Ride 2)

  1. 1st Layne A.Just Van BOE62.50%

Preliminary 1.1

  1. 1st Lilyannah M.Passion Pop61.00%
  2. 2nd Makayla N.Romeo48.20%

Preliminary 1.1 (Ride 2)

  1. 1st Makayla N.Romeo63.00%
  2. 2nd Lilyannah M.Passion Pop62.00%

Preliminary 1.2

  1. 1st Indee B.Mister Crescendo67.50%
  2. 2nd April I.Bon Visage59.82%

Preliminary 1.2 (Ride 2)

  1. 1st Indee B.Mister Crescendo68.21%
  2. 2nd April I.Bon Visage63.57%

Every division's full placings are below.

Full results

BDC Intro to Dressage Test 1

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Tina D.
Cobalt
62.35%
2
Tina D.
Dream of the Sea
56.77%

BDC Intro to Dressage Test 1 (Ride 2)

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Tina D.
Cobalt
61.77%
2
Tina D.
Dream of the Sea
61.77%

Elementary 3.2

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Cathy W.
Rockin the Blues
58.25%

Elementary 3.2 (Ride 2)

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Cathy W.
Rockin the Blues
58.13%

Novice 2.1

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Madisun G.
Dreaming of Daffodil
63.85%
2
Meghan F.
Dynamo
63.27%

Novice 2.1 (Ride 2)

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Madisun G.
Dreaming of Daffodil
65.00%
2
Meghan F.
Dynamo
62.31%

Para - Pick your Test 1

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Layne A.
Bridle 9490
Just Van BOE
55.00%

Para - Pick your Test 1 (Ride 2)

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Layne A.
Bridle 9490
Just Van BOE
62.50%

Preliminary 1.1

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Lilyannah M.
Passion Pop
61.00%
2
Makayla N.
Romeo
48.20%

Preliminary 1.1 (Ride 2)

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Makayla N.
Romeo
63.00%
2
Lilyannah M.
Passion Pop
62.00%

Preliminary 1.2

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Indee B.
Mister Crescendo
67.50%
2
April I.
Bon Visage
59.82%

Preliminary 1.2 (Ride 2)

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Indee B.
Mister Crescendo
68.21%
2
April I.
Bon Visage
63.57%

Preliminary 1.3

Position Rider Horse Percentage
-SCR
Lisa W.
Ladbrooks Miguel
Scratched

Preliminary 1.3 (Ride 2)

Position Rider Horse Percentage
-SCR
Lisa W.
Ladbrooks Miguel
Scratched

Prep 1

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Thea B.
Josephine’smelody
63.00%

Prep 1 (Ride 2)

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Thea B.
Josephine’smelody
61.33%

Prep 2

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Suzi D.
Pacific View Black Mink
64.00%
2
Lisa C.
Masterclass
60.00%

Prep 2 (Ride 2)

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Suzi D.
Pacific View Black Mink
64.33%
2
Lisa C.
Masterclass
63.33%

Prep 3

Position Rider Horse Percentage
-SCR
Sandy J.
Back in action
Scratched

Prep 3 (Ride 2)

Position Rider Horse Percentage
-SCR
Sandy J.
Back in action
Scratched