Skip to main content

Dressage

BDC & BAR Joint Competition Day results

Bundaberg Active Riders Grounds, Sharon QLD

Sunday 27 September 2026

Placings

EA PD Grade 1 Preliminary Test

  1. 1st Timothy K.Molly46.11%

Elementary 3.1

  1. 1st Emma H.Rockside Con Amore67.71%
  2. 2nd Annika C.Ironbark Lodge Abracadabra66.57%
  3. 3rd Cathy W.Rockin the Blues63.43%

Elementary 3.2

  1. 1st Cathy W.Rockin the Blues63.00%
  2. 2nd Annika C.Ironbark Lodge Abracadabra62.25%

Novice 2.1

  1. 1st Jasmine B.Buckwell Park Juliette64.23%

Novice 2.2

  1. 1st Marley B.Big Lion62.50%

Preliminary 1.1

  1. 1st Kerri-ann B.Ticket keeper74.80%
  2. 2nd Kirsten F.Gucci Sailor63.60%
  3. 3rd Natasha R.Kenda Park Mazie61.60%

Preliminary 1.2

  1. 1st Natasha R.Kenda Park Mazie74.29%
  2. 2nd Marley B.Big Lion73.57%
  3. 3rd Kerri-ann B.Ticket keeper71.07%

Prep 1

  1. 1st Suzi D.Pacific View Black Mink64.67%
  2. 2nd Kirsten F.Dixie61.33%
  3. 3rd Rebekah M.Martmor Skippy60.00%

Prep 2

  1. 1st Suzi D.Pacific View Black Mink65.33%
  2. 2nd Rebekah M.Martmor Skippy65.33%
  3. 3rd Lisa C.Masterclass58.67%

Full results

EA PD Grade 1 Novice Test

Position Rider Horse Percentage
-SCR
Timothy K.
Bridle 140
Molly
Scratched

EA PD Grade 1 Preliminary Test

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Timothy K.
Bridle 140
Molly
46.11%

Elementary 3.1

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Emma H.
Rockside Con Amore
67.71%
2
Annika C.
Bridle 6675
Ironbark Lodge Abracadabra
66.57%
3
Cathy W.
Rockin the Blues
63.43%

Elementary 3.2

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Cathy W.
Rockin the Blues
63.00%
2
Annika C.
Bridle 6675
Ironbark Lodge Abracadabra
62.25%

Novice 2.1

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Jasmine B.
Buckwell Park Juliette
64.23%
-SCR
Madisun G.
Dreaming of Daffodil
Scratched

Novice 2.2

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Marley B.
Big Lion
62.50%
-SCR
Madisun G.
Dreaming of Daffodil
Scratched

Preliminary 1.1

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Kerri-ann B.
Ticket keeper
74.80%
2
Kirsten F.
Gucci Sailor
63.60%
3
Natasha R.
Kenda Park Mazie
61.60%
4
Lisa W.
Ladbrooks Miguel
61.60%

Preliminary 1.2

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Natasha R.
Kenda Park Mazie
74.29%
2
Marley B.
Big Lion
73.57%
3
Kerri-ann B.
Ticket keeper
71.07%
4
Kirsten F.
Gucci Sailor
70.71%
5
Allegra S.
Regal Spy
69.64%
6
Lisa W.
Ladbrooks Miguel
68.21%

Prep 1

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Suzi D.
Pacific View Black Mink
64.67%
2
Kirsten F.
Dixie
61.33%
3
Rebekah M.
Martmor Skippy
60.00%
4
Lisa C.
Masterclass
58.00%
5
Zara K.
Bessie
54.00%
6
Jordan K.
Dash
54.00%
-SCR
Gabriella B.
Whiskey
Scratched

Prep 2

Position Rider Horse Percentage
1
Suzi D.
Pacific View Black Mink
65.33%
2
Rebekah M.
Martmor Skippy
65.33%
3
Lisa C.
Masterclass
58.67%
4
Jordan K.
Dash
46.00%